Skip to main content

 Past Scholarship Recipients 

 

SPOTLIGHT

 

Student

Award

Year

Jackie Jacoby NATA Undergraduate Scholarship 2010
Kristen Fischer NATA Undergraduate Scholarship 2010
Jessica Ellebruch NATA Undergraduate Scholarship 2010
Trina Cicco NATA Undergraruate Scholarship 2010
Kaityln Deutsch Esther Lynne Geissel Memorial Scholarship 2010
Trina Cicco Esther Lynne Geissel Memorial Scholarship
Meiping Cheng Memorial Scholarship
2009
Jordan Blair NATA District 2 Bobby Gunn Student Leadership Award 2009
Seth Bires NATA Undergraduate Scholarship 2009
Brandi Lockerman NATA Undergraduate Scholarship
PATS Scholarship
2009
Ashley Winkelspecht NATA Undergraduate Scholarship 2009
Katherine Sullivan NATA Undergraduate Scholarship
PATS Scholarship
2008
Jenna Micsky NATA Undergraduate Scholarship
PATS Scholarship
2008
Leah Deist NATA Undergraduate Scholarship 2008

Ashley Rex

NATA Undergraduate Scholarship 2008
Jennifer Donnelly NATA Undergraduate Scholarship 2008

William Jones

NATA Undergraduate Scholarship 2008

Jazmine Loman

Carl & Norma Laughner Scholarship
Katherine M. Moore Health Educator Award
Marjorie Stephenson Scholarship
2008

Leah Deist

Esther Lynne Geissel Memorial Scholarship

2007

Jayme Timmons

Esther Lynne Geissel Memorial Scholarship

2006

Jessica Koegel

NATA Undergraduate Scholarship

2006

Meghan Sarao

NATA Undergraduate Scholarship
PATS District II Sponsored Scholarship
Coen Family Scholarship

2006
2006
2005

Kristen Abbott

Esther Lynne Geissel Memorial Scholarship (inaugural)

2005

Yukiko Fujiwara

NATA Undergraduate Scholarship

2005

Brandon Schmitt

NATA Undergraduate Scholarship

2005

Jessica Scott

NATA Undergraduate Scholarship
PATS District II Sponsored Scholarship

2005
2005

Heather Rulli

Tug McGraw Scholarship

2004

Melanie Hildebrand

NATA Undergraduate Scholarship

2003

Kimberly Keeley

NATA Undergraduate Scholarship

2003

Michelle Panseri

EATA Undergraduate Scholarship

2003

Lynn Boutin

Department, Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences Award
NATA Undergraduate Scholarship
Maree McKay-Esther Smiley Scholarship
Water Polo Athletic Scholarship

2003
2002
2001
1999-2003

Marketa Schublova

NATA Undergraduate Scholarship
1st Stan Kendziorski International Student Scholarship
Maree McKay-Esther Smiley Scholarship

2002
2002
2001

Jason Edsall

Department, Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences Award

2002

Brandy Sanford

EATA Undergraduate Scholarship

2002

Emily Johnson

Maree McKay/Esther Smiley

2001

Jennifer Sumosky

Allied Health Department Award

2001

Christy Jones

NATA Undergraduate Scholarship

2000

Heidi Hartline

NATA Undergraduate Scholarship
PATS Scholarship

2000
2000

Renee Myers

NATA Graduate Scholarship
EATA Undergraduate Scholarship
NATA Undergraduate Scholarship
Phillip Donley Scholarship (PATS)
Maree McKay-Esther Smiley

2000
2000
1999
1999
1998

Trina Smith

Allied Health Department Award

2000

Mark Nielsen

Louis Pappan Scholarship

1999

Trina Smith

Maree McKay-Esther Smiley

1999

Kristine Zambotti

Maree McKay-Esther Smiley
UMWA-BCOA

1999
1998

Kerry McKnight

Maree McKay-Esther Smiley
Field Hockey Athletic Scholarship

1999
1996-2000

Carissa Magee

EATA Undergraduate Scholarship
Meiping Cheng Memorial Scholarship

1999
1997

Kim Miller

Allied Health Department Award

1999

Jodi Sechler

Allied Health Department Award (Health Ed.)
NATA Graduate Scholarship
Allied Health Department Award (A.T.)
EATA Undergraduate Scholarship

1998
1999
1998
1998

Jamie Weary

Lutheran Brotherhood
American Association of University Women
Greenville Hospital Auxilliary

1998
1998
1997-9

Rebecca Riskey

Maree McKay-Esther Smiley

1997

Wendy Langerholc

EATA Undergraduate Scholarship

1997

Nicolas Campitelli

Allied Health Department Award
SRU Outstanding Senior Man

1997
1997

Wendy Neiswonger

EATA Undergraduate Scholarship

1996

Brian Klucenic

NATA Doctoral Scholarship
Allied Health Department Award
EATA Undergraduate Scholarship

2002
1996
1996

Julie Gillespie

EATA Undergraduate Scholarship

1996

Tamara German

Allied Health Department Award
EATA Undergraduate Scholarship

1996
1995

Jennifer Echols

NATA Undergraduate Scholarship

1995

Kori Eastwood

SRU Outstanding Senior Woman

1995

Melissa Ebig

NATA Undergraduate Scholarship

1991

Darrin Powell

NATA Graduate Scholarship

1991

Bonnie Siple

NATA Doctoral Scholarship
NATA Undergraduate Scholarship

2002
1990

Apply Now
Request Information
Follow us on Twitter

 

Donate to Athletic Training Education

Dr. Jackie Williams
Athletic Training Program Coordinator
315 Patterson Hall
Email:
jackie.williams@sru.edu
(724) 738-2152

 

 

 

Click here to give to SRU online