Skip to main content

  Graduates 2004 - Present 

 

SPOTLIGHT

Geography, Geology, and the Environment Graduates  

2011

Gwen R. Brown, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Robert Herman, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Robert Kellar, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Christopher W. Kemmerer, BS in Geography: Applied Geographic Technology

Nichole D. Klingensmith, BA in Envrionmental Geoscience

Levi Markwood, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Geology

Jessica Shuler, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

2010

David Calvert, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Kyle Carden, BA in Geography

Rachel DeWolf, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Daniel A. Gue, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Geology

Christopher Frey, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Nicholas Konchar II, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Jenny Langenhahn, BA in Geography

Jared J. O'Neill, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Steve Polonkey, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Meghan E. Rice, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Geology

Andrew Ryan, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Kelly Sager, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Geology

Steven Schreck, BS in Environmental Geoscience-Environmental Science

Gethsemane E. Shumaker, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Jessica B. Sobah, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Katelyn A. Staub, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Samantha Stumpf, BA in Environmental Geoscience

Terry-Ann Thompson, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Michael A. Turon, BS in Geography: Applied Geographic Technology

2009

Christopher Abbott, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Benjamin A. Baker, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Allison Bernstein, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Cory C. Boots, BA in Geography

Erin M. Bradel, BA in Environmental Geoscience

Albert Burick, BS in Geography: Applied Geographic Technology 

Justin Burick, BS in Envrionmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Benjamin A. Calik, BS in Geography: Applied Geographic Technology 

Quinten C. Cameron, BS in Envrionmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Danielle B. Cessna, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Andrew D. Chesky, BS in BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Thomas E. Donegan, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Kalin R. Drennen, BS in Envrionmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Dylan C. Drudul, BA in Environmental Geoscience

Nancy J. Eastman, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Geology

Benjamin Ely, BA in Environmental Geoscience

Randy P. Fudor, BA in Environmental Geoscience

Kathryn M. George, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Stephen T. Gilkinson, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Tyson L. Johnston, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Daniel J. Kavanaugh, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Kristopher A. Kotouch, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Geology

Sarah Lawlor, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Kyle Lewarchik, BS in Envrionmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

John A. Lewis, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Tyler Martin, BS in Envrionmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Melissa M. McCright, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Ryan McCutcheon, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Thomas A. McKinley, BA in Environmental Geoscience

Andrew Meyers, BA in Geography

Bryan J. Page, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Luke Roles, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Sarah Schattauer, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Geology

Jeremy Summerville, BS in Geography: Applied Geographic Technology

Misty Wertz, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Geology

Steven J. Yamnitsky, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Kristen A. Yetter, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Geology

2008

Daniel G. Cannon Jr., BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Rebecca Christie, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Thomas Donegan, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Neil Durco, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Megan Gold, BA in Geography, Philosophy minor

Sean Hulburt, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Geology

Kevin Kline, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Brooke Kosar, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Tracy Lobins, BA in Environmental Geosciences

Jason Olczak, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Samuel Piel, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies, Geographic Information Technology minor

Karen Potts, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Brittany Ryhal, BS in Geography: Applied Geographic Technology

Zachary Schmitt, BS in Geography: Applied Geographic Technology, Geology minor

Donna Zingaro, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies, Biology minor

2007

Megan Andring, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science, German minor, Business Administration minor

Matthew Batina, BS in Geography: Applied Geographic Technology, Information Technology minor

Kelly Blake, BA in Environmental Geosciences

Maichel Farmer, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Anna Fasoli, BS in Environmental Studies, BS in Geography: Applied Geographic Technology

Clinton Forsha, BS in Geology

Maria Forte, BS in Environmental Studies

Jacqueline Fryer , BS in Environmental Geoscience

Nicole "Skippy" Gutkowski, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies, Political Science minor

Joseph Habarka , BS in Geography: Applied Geographic Technology

Darrell Hunt, BS Applied Geographic Technology

Stephen Jurinko, BS in Applied Geographic Technology, BA in History

Justin Kramer, BS in Geology

Jessica Mcclain , BS in Environmental Geosciences

Dustin Miller, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies, Geography minor, Geographic Information Technology minor

Jamie Pfadt , BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Thomas Quinn, BA in Environmental Geosciences

Amy Riegner, BS in Geography: Applied Geographic Technology, International Affairs minor, Political Science minor

Ian Scott, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Jessica Sherlock, BS in Geography: Environment Studies

Christina Sigafoes, BS in Environmental Geosciences

Matthew Sior , BA in Environmental Geosciences

Matthew Taggart , BS in Environmental Geosciences

Catherine Tulley, BS in Geography: Applied Geographic Technology

Jeremy Summerville, BS in Geography: Applied Geographic Technology

2006

Cynthia Bish, BS in Environmental Studies

Colin Boeh, BS in Environmental Studies

David Coffman, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Environmental Science

Michael Colussi, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Rochelle Comer, BS in Geography: Applied Geographic Technology, BA in Geography

Jenna Curtin, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Geology

Matthew Domeier, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Geology

Joe Dwulit, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Wesley Finke, BS in Environmental Science

Andrew Hartwell, BS in Applied Geographic Technology

Christopher Hortert, BA in Environmental Geoscience

Shaun McRoberts, BS in Environmental Science

Sarah Morealli, BS in Environmental Geoscience: Geology

Richard Ozimok, BS in Environmental Science

Kristin Pagano, BS in Geography: Environmental Studies

Nicole Richardson, BS in Applied Geographic Technology

Jade Sheetz, BS in Environmental Science

Phillip Smith, BS in Geography: Applied Geographic Technology

Jason Spickerman, BS in Geography: Applied Geographic Technology

2005

Gregory Adams, Environmental Geosciences

Mark Booher, Applied Geographic Technology

Lauren Borger, Environmental Studies

Kelly Fields, Environmental Science, Chemistry Minor, Philosophy Minor

Dan Harris, Environmental Geosciences, Geographic Information Technology Minor

Heather Hasenplug, Environmental Geosciences

Rebecca Hromiko, Environmental Science, Political Science Minor

Christine Iksic, Applied Geographic Technology

Shelley Kiss, Environmental Studies

Christopher Loudon, Environmental Science, Leadership Minor

Marie Maher, Environmental Science, Geology Minor

Brenton McCloskey, Environmental Studies, Geographic Information Technology Minor

Timothy Michael, Applied Geographic Technology

Stacey Natale, Environmental Science

Andrew Reith, Environmental Studies

Mamta Shrestha, Environmental Science

Scott Wedekind, Environmental Studies, Geographic Information Technology Minor

2004

Tara Borkovic, Environmental Studies

Amy Boyer Reed, Environmental Studies, Geography, Geographic    Information Technology Minor

Matthew Chaffee, Environmental Geosciences

Monica Chalmers, Environmental Studies

Justin Lee Fabriziani, Environmental Science

Danielle Fishel, Environmental Science

Aaron Gadsby, Applied Geographic Technology

Emily Geisler, Environmental Science

Erin Heffron, Environmental Studies, Geographic Information Technology and Geology Minors

Karen Henrietta, Environmental Science

Joselyn Hohenwarter, Environmental Science

Michael Jahn, Environmental Geosciences, Geography Minor

Jeremy Kazio,  Environmental Geosciences, Philosophy Minor

Lisa Kurian, Environmental Geosciences

Phillip Martello, Environmental Geosciences

Holly Martinchek, Environmental Science

Kate Maynard, Environmental Studies, Geographic Information Technology Minor, Dance Minor

James Moore, Environmental Studies, Geography Minor, Philosophy Minor

Jeffrey Parr, Environmental Studies

Mahesh Pun, Environmental Science

Brian Rankin, Environmental Science

Joseph Servick, Environmental Geosciences

Scott Sevacko, Applied Geographic Technology

Prabhakar Shrestha, Environmental Science

Lori Slozat, Environmental Studies

Travis Starner, Environmental Studies

Samuel Steingrabe, Applied Geographic Technology

Anthony J. Stossel, Applied Geographic Technology

Brandon D. Verba, Environmental Science

Darren Waddell, Environmental Science

Featured Student
Andy Franze
Andy Franze - Featured Student

Apply Now Request Information

News and EventsCareersStudents and AlumniTrip and Event Photos