Skip to main content

  Graduates 1996-2003 

 

SPOTLIGHT

Geology and Environmental Science Graduates 1966-2003

1966

James A.Paschis, Science Education
Richard Phillips, Earth and Space Science

1967

Ed Poholsky, Earth and Space Science

1968

John Cooper, Earth and Space Science
Don Greary, Earth and Space Science
Bob McGregor, Earth and Space Science
Constance Rupp, Earth and Space Science
James Styers, Earth and Space Science

1969

J. Robert Cooper, Earth and Space Science
John Hull, Earth and Space Science
Sharon Young Noullet, Earth and Space Science

1970

Joseph Cortese, Earth and Space Science
Ted Groce, B.A. Geology
James Kauffman, Earth and Space Science
Ray Lambert, B.A. Geology
James Yarger, B.A. Geology

1971

Tom Bilko, Earth and Space Science
Lauren Cunningham, Earth and Space Science
Pat Grundy, B.A. Geology
Richard Gustafson, Science Education
Gene Tryctha, Science Education

1972

Kim Bodoia, B.A. Geology
Dan Bowser, Earth and Space Science
Tom Eisenman, B.A. Geology
Tony Fabina, B.A. Geology
Milt McCommons, B.A. Geology
Bill Miller, Earth and Space Science
Kristine Miller Svidro, Earth and Space Science
Harlan Nelson, Earth and Space Science
Olivia Norris Jones, Earth and Space Science
Marilyn Popik Rusz, Earth and Space Science

1973

Tom Benjamin, B.A. Geology
Bob Carson, Earth and Space Science
Mike Cirincione, Earth and Space Science
Alphons Green, B.A. Geology
Roger Hill, B.A. Geology
Dave Hupe, B.A. Geology
Timothy Keptner, Environmental Science
Robert Kirker, Science Education
Larry Kratzenberg, Earth and Space Science
Donna Krivach Daub, Earth and Space Science
Barry Leonard, B.A. Geology
Ned Mamula, B.A. Geology
Tim Miller, Earth and Space Science
Robert S. Murphy, Environmental Science
Jon O'Connor, Earth and Space Science
Dave Phillips, B.A. Geology
Pat Pruent, B.A. Geology
Bob Rannard, Earth and Space Science
Vincent Rapagna, B.A. Geology
Gregg Rickettson, Earth and Space Science
Walter Rust, Earth and Space Science
John Sanborn, M.Ed. Phys. Sci.
Tim Trautman, B.A. Geology
David Trozzo, Environmental Science
Dean Woods, B.A. Geology

1974

Rich Bitar, B.A. Geology
Alan Carlson, Earth and Space Science
Debra Chapman Schell, Earth and Space Science
Bob Cuthbertson, B.A. Geology
Larry Daubenspeck, Environmental Science
Larry Dusak, B.A. Geology
Ed Elliott, B.A. Geology
Richard Fleeger, Environmental Science
Vicki Flick, Earth and Space Science
Paul Hafera, Earth and Space Science
Chris Kravits, B.A. Geology
Ron MacDonald, B.A. Geology
Ron Nordstrom, B.A. Geology
John Peak, Earth and Space Science
Rich Petrus, B.A. Geology
Dan Smith, Earth and Space Science
Tom Surdyk, Earth and Space Science
Dan Threlfall, B.A. Geology
Harlen Toy, Environmental Science
Thomas Yohe, Environmental Science

1975

Mike Birkos, B.S. Geology
Ronald Bisbee, Environmental Science
David Brady, Environmental Science
Vincent Bisini, Environmental Science
David Brooks, Environmental Science
Frank Cassisi, Environmental Science
Richard DeMoss, Environmental Science
Alice Dicks, M.Ed. Phys. Sci.
Tracey Ferdinand, Earth and Space Science
Thomas Hartman, Environmental Science
Gregory Heath, Environmental Science
Paul Herbert, Environmental Science
Jane Fiske Hislop, Environmental Science
Charles Kelly, Environmental Science
Alan Klug, Earth and Space Science
Keith Lucas, B.S. Geology
Vince Peterson, Earth and Space Science
John Sabik, Earth and Space Science; M.Ed. Phys. Sci.
Paul Stayert, Environmental Science
Bruce Surmacz, Earth and Space Science

1976

William Anderson, Environmental Science
Clarence Conapitski, B.A. Geology
Sandy Dubart Ebeck Elementar Education
Allen Dudo, Earth and Space Science
Richard Fejes, Environmental Science
Tom Ferraro, Earth and Space Science
Charles Gartland, Environmental Science
Scott Gettle, Environmental Science
Gary Hilgar, B.S. Geology
Tom Keck, B.A. Geology
Fred Lang, Environmental Science
Tom Larko, Earth and Space Science, M.Ed. Phys.Sci.
Thomas McElravy, Environmental Science
Barb Murison Johnson, Earth and Space Science
Dolores Musitano, Environmental Science
Dominic Nestasie, Environmental Science
Rob Pawlowski, B.S. Geology
Monty Pifer, Earth and Space Science
Kathleen Rabbitt Johnson, Environmental Science
John Schaeffers, Earth and Space Science
Mary Kathleen Schoedel Brill, Environmental Science
William D. Schulte, Environmental Science
Chuck Shilling, B.A. Geology
Jerry Skocik, Environmental Science
Linda Spryn Yori, Elementary Education
David Tierney, Environmental Science
Glenn Usechak, Environmental Science
Paul Weiser, B.A. Geology
Dave Yargar, B.A. Geology
Debra Zendt Troug, Environmental Science

1977

Jim Allay, Earth and Space Science
Mark Barnes, B.S. Geology
Keith Barnhart, Environmental Science
Steve Bartman, Environmental Science
Daniel Casiraro, Environmental Science
Diane Chuldenko, B.A. Geology
Bruce Humm, Earth and Space Science
Gary James, B.A. Geology
Curtis Johns, Earth and Space Science
John Kerchinski, Environmental Science
Betty Kitt Burns, Earth and Space Science
Joe Langdon, B.A. Geology
Lynda Lightholder, Environmental Science
Gary Neeley, B.A. Geology
Tom Noll, B.S. Geology
Vicki Nordstrom Wagner, Earth and Space Science
John O'Neill, Earth and Space Science
Dave Soltis, B.A. Geology
Dave Stryker, B.A. Geology

1978

Mike Auman, B.S. Geology
Mary Beth Carkhuff-Barkley, Environmental Science
Timothy Ceraso, Environmental Science
Jeff Cowen, Environmental Science
Michael Escajeda, Environmental Science
Lynn Forsyth, Environmental Science
Robert Fragale, Environmental Science
Ron Greene, Environmental Science
Debbie Heide Plumpton, B.S. Geology
Pat Kessler Donegan, Environmental Science
Robert Lugar, Environmental Science
Bob Mann, Environmental Science
Roger Murray, B.S. Geology
Tom Nazarek, Environmental Science
Patricia O'Donnell Dickerson, B.S. Geology
Gerald O'Leary, B.A. Geology
Rhonda Patterson Lindsey, B.S. Geology

1979

Clay Campbell, Environmental Science
Paul Covert, Environmental Science
Pat Doran, B.A. Geology
Steve Fessler, Environmental Science
Barb Hitchner Leavey, B.A. Geology
Kim Hutchinson Cook, B.S. Geology
Brian Kearney, Environmental Science
Tim Kerchinski, Environmental Science
Dave Krenitsky, Environmental Science
Kerry Kohl, B.A. Geology
Michael MacDonald, Environmental Science
Eileen McNeice Hertel, B.A. Geology
Greg Molinda, B.S. Geology
Dave Schrall, Environmental Science
Pam Snyder, B.S. Geology
Bill Solan, B.S. Geology
John Vasinko, Environmental Science
George Wagner, Environmental Science

1980

Steve Bailey, B.A. Geology
William Beckwith, Environmental Science
Michael Bish, Environmental Science
Susan Carneyal Leonard, Environmental Science
David Constable, Environmental Science
Jim Faulk Elementary Education
Mike Haufler, B.S. Geology
Elliott Haverlack, Environmental Science
Fred Heinz, B.A. Geology
Deborah Ann Huss Shokley, Environmental Science
Gary Kenniston, Environmental Science
Ross Kinkade, B.A. Geology
Thomas Max, Environmental Science
Myrtle Mogg, Environmental Science
John Pari, B.S. Geology
Timothy Tansey, Environmental Science
Ryan Tate, B.A. Geology
Jeff Thompson, B.S. Geology
Tom Thompson, B.S. Geology

1981

Michael Carroll , Environmental Science
Lynn Casper, Environmental Science
Donald Clark, Environmental Science
Susanmarie Clark, B.S. Geology
Gary Cline, Environmental Science
Bill Currin, B.S. Geology
Denise Dellinger Kelly, B.S. Geology
Eric DiEsposti, B.S. Geology
Gabriele Engelbrecht Beck, Environmental Science
Scott Gongaware, Environmental Science
Terry Hoffman, B.S. Geology
Ralph Leon, B.S. Geology
Bill Marks, B.A. Geology
Kristian Macoskey, Environmental Science
Frederick Mastele, Environmental Science
Eric McGrosky, Environmental Science
Allan Moyer, Earth and Space Science
James Murphy, Environmental Science
David Ortz, Environmental Science
Gary Parent, B.S. Geology
Joe Pleskonko, B.S. Geology
Russell Porter, Environmental Science
Jim Purdy, B.A. Geology
Norman Saniga, Environmental Science
Lewis Schoenberger, Environmental Science
Sue Snyder Earley, Earth and Space Science, M.Ed.
Pat Stingley, B.A. Geology
Ken Stroebel, B.A. Geology
Robert Thompson, Environmental Science
Matt Vavro, B.S. Geology
Matthew Veltri, Environmental Science
Kristoff VonKaler, Environmental Science
Brian Weaver, Environmental Science
Darrell Yoho, B.A. Geology

1982

Steve Baggett, B.S. Geology
Linda Barilaro Veights, Environmental Science
Michael Barsotti, Environmental Science
Curt Brodmerkel, Environmental Science
Maria Conca Lenker, Environmental Science
Jake Ensign, B.S. Geology
Linda French, Environmental Science
Mike Garvis, B.S. Geology
Eric Grindrod, B.S. Geology
Jeff Hassen, B.S. Geology
Chris Herman, B.S. Geology
Tom Hogg, B.A. Geology
Russ Klase, B.S. Geology
Jerome Koller, Earth and Space Science, M.Ed. Sec.
Jim Moore, B.A. Geology
Karen Oldham Mobley, B.A. Geology
MaryJo Peluso, B.A. Geology
Paula Schlessel Morrow, B.S. Geology
Jerry Siok, B.S. Geology
Diane Smith, Environmental Science
Bill Stefan, B.S. Geology
Steve Taylor, B.S. Geology

1983

Harold Adams, Environmental Science
James Baumgardner, B.S. Geology
William Blake, Environmental Science
Dennis Christopher Science Education
Joe Drago, Environmental Science
leonard Drago, Environmental Science
Jim Ferguson, B.S. Geology
Eldred Ferringer, B.A. Geology
Fred Fiscus, B.S. Geology
Cliff Franklin, B.S. Geology
Bob Hamilton, B.S. Geology
Bruce Henning, Environmental Science
Michael Hess, Environmental Science
Mark Johnston, Earth and Space Science
Maureen Kinney Dougherty, Environmental Science
Jim Little, B.S. Geology
John McCrossin, Environmental Science
Kim Ofak Williams, B.A. Geology
Dennnis Schucker, B.S. Geology
Judy Shaw Novelly, B.S. Geology
Stephanie Siebert Finger, Environmental Science
Kevin Snyder, B.S. Geology
Mary Washko, B.S. Geology
Ken Yoder, B.S. Geology

1984

Bruce Boggs, Environmental Science
Cheryl Cleland Haralson, B.A. Geology
Don Cramer, B.S. Geology
Craig DeBiase, Environmental Science
Andrew Frye, Environmental Science
Julie Haener Thomas, Earth and Space Science
Tom Hall, B.A. Geology
Brian Harper, B.A. Geology
Dwight Johnson, B.S. Geology
Jeffrey Jones, Environmental Science
Jeffrey Joynt, B.S. Geology
Steve Karcewski, B.S. Geology
Dave Kuhn, B.S. Geology
Michael Lutz, B.A. Geology
Kurt Olinger, Environmental Science
Mark Patalive, B.S. Geology
Kelly Rence Morris, B.S. Geology
Harold Schwanger, B.A. Geology
Maria Tinedo, B.A. Geology
Lisa Vogel Penix, Environmental Science
Karen Werdehoff Himmelstein, Environmental Science

1985

Brian Alexander, Earth and Space Science
Matthew Bartman, Environmental Science
Norman Dempsey, Earth and Space Science
Jerry Derosa, Environmental Science
Matthew Dilts, Environmental Science
Joel Fradel, B.S. Geology
Gary Fuhrman, B.S. Geology
Michael Gabor, Environmental Science
Michael Heffron, B.A. Geology
Matthew Himmelstein, Environmental Science
Gregg Huhn, B.S. Geology
Anthony Intrepido, Environmental Science
Richard J. Manning, B.A. Geology
Derek McCracken, B.S. Geology
Thomas McDonald, Environmental Science
Karl Meer, Earth and Space Science
Dawna Pitzer, Environmental Science
Jon Seekins, Environmental Science
Frank Stencer, Environmental Science
Gail Spies Strehan, B.A. Geology
Randy Sylvester, B.S. Geology
James Scott Whipkey, B.S. Geology
Troy Whitfield, B.S. Geology
John Wilson, B.S. Geology
Robert Yantis M. Ed. Phys. Sci.

1986

Charles Cubbison, B.S. Geology
David Everitt, III, Environmental Science
Joseph Higginbotham, B.A. Geology
Edith Irwin, B.A. Geology
Joseph Karboski, Environmental Science
Michael Kimble, Earth and Space Science
James Kline, Environmental Science
David Lawson, B.S. Geology
Kevin Pottmeyer, B.S. Geology
Melody Uhler Reifsnyder, B.S. Geology
Randy Reifsnyder, Earth and Space Science
Stanley Schall, B.A. Geology
Terrie Swanson, Environmental Science
Susan L.Frick Vogt, Environmental Science
John Wozniewicz, B.S. Geology

1987

John Biedka, Environmental Science
Steve Bohrer, B.S. Geology
Todd Breuer, Environmental Science
Patty Brown Cobb, B.A. Geology,, Earth and Space Science
Laura Cameron Eldfedge Science Education
Vince Collins, B.S. Geology
Kurt Crosbie, B.S. Geology,, Earth and Space Science
Mark D.Ascenzo, Environmental Science
Diane Hamilton, Earth and Space Science
Eileen King Nicotra, Environmental Science
Dan Meckler, B.A. Geology
Mike Miller, B.A. Geology
Al Thompson, B.S. Geology
Bill Valli, Earth and Space Science
Paul Wyrwas, B.S. Geology

1988

Tammy Anderson, Environmental Science
Dave Behringer, B.S. Geology
Ken Brown, B.A. Geology
Gerald Gill, Earth and Space Science
Susan Johnston Grimm, Environmental Science
Barbara Jordan, B.S. Geology
Susan Kiraly Moser, Environmental Science
Gregory Klann, Environmental Science
Lou Letterle, B.A. Geology
Joanne Leyland Crosbie, Earth and Space Science
Richard McCombs, B.A. Geology,, B.S. Educ.
Keith Morrow, Earth and Space Science
Steve Nardi Science Education
Ernie Schwartz, B.A. Geology
Steve Shaffer, Earth and Space Science
Michael Stewart, B.A. Geology

1989

Chris Bostwick, B.A. Geology
Pam Brutsche, Earth and Space Science
Chuck Flinn, B.A. Geology
Tracy Glose, Environmental Science
Elizabeth Harrison Zink, Environmental Science
Carol Johns Mitrea, B.A. Geology
Lenore Ladzinski Dressel, B.A. Geology
Matt Lock, B.S. Geology
Steve Painter, Earth and Space Science
Mike Peirson, B.S. Geology
Gregg Rapp, B.S. Geology
Jeff Thomas, B.S. Geology
Thom Valli, B.A. Geology
Alan Workman, B.S. Geology, Geo. Tech.

1990

Richard Bell, B.A. Geology
Fred Berry, B.A. Geology
Elaine Bobletz Enfonde, Environmental Science
Robert Burger, B.A. Geology
Keither Butler, B.S. Geology
Steve Carnes, B.A. Geology
Patrick Dilla, Environmental Science
Jovita Dominic, B.S. Geology
Michael Gay, Earth and Space Science
John Grady, Environmental Science
Matthew Grandinette, Environmental Science
Melissa Gross, Environmental Science
Gary Lisica, Earth and Space Science
Jim Locke, Environmental Science
Eric Meduho, Environmental Science
Theodore Memo, Environmental Science
Albert Tate, Environmental Science
Robert Temple, Environmental Science
William Wagner, Environmental Science
Michael Wharton, Environmental Science

1991

James Bogdan, Environmental Science
Patrick Cook, Environmental Science
Amy Fredley Ruth, Environmental Science
Aid Harsch Science Education
Amy Heiser, Earth and Space Science
Patricia Henry Presnar, Environmental Science
Diane Hile, B.A. Geology
Donald Hogg, Environmental Science
Wendell Johnson, B.S. Geology
Jeffrey Lang, Earth and Space Science
Christopher Larsen, B.S. Geology
Maria McCaffrey, B.A. Geology
John Mueck, Environmental Science
Robert Stasik, Environmental Science

1992

Timothy Bayer, Environmental Science
Timothy Belt, Environmental Science
Gary Britt, Environmental Science
Joan Christy, Environmental Science
Frederic Coll, B.S. Geology
Chris Emanuele, Environmental Science
James Gephart, B.A. Geology
Suzetta Large, B.A. Geology
Cathy Mahle, Environmental Science
David McAdams, Environmental Science
Judith Neelan, Earth and Space Science
Mark Pisarcik, Environmental Science
Steven Rettke, Environmental Science
Timothy Sivack, Environmental Science
Matthew Willitts, Environmental Science

1993

Melissa Brydon McCloskey, B.A. Geology
Chad Crawford, B.S. Geology
Natalle Crompton, Environmental Science
Kevin Deemer, Earth and Space Science
C. David DuCote, Environmental Science
Kelly Eakin, Earth and Space Science
Michael Ferguson, B.A. Geology
Erik Ferringer, Environmental Science
John Findling, Environmental Science
Barbara Homison, Environmental Science
Terry Knepp, Environmental Science
Theresa Konzel, Environmental Science
William Long, Environmental Science
Jason MacQuarrie, Environmental Science
William Mann, Environmental Science
Jerry McCloskey, B.S. Geology
Ronald Mentch, Environmental Science
Edward Monroe, Environmental Science
Patrick Niven Elementary Education
Tracy Roberts, Environmental Science
Terri Sadowsky, Environmental Science
Sudesh Singh, Environmental Science
Thomas St. John, B.S. Geology
Gregory Steighner, Environmental Science
Ronald Vigna, B.A. Geology

1994

Mark Anthony, Environmental Science
Tracy Bailey, Environmental Science
Denise Baldwin, B.A. Geology
Jonas Frey, Environmental Science
Thomas Gricus, Earth and Space Science
Theresa Gross Valenty, Earth and Space Science
Patrick Harrell, Environmental Science
Wendy Jaros, B.S. Geology
Nicholas Lazor, Environmental Science
Debra Lemke, Environmental Science
Pamela Loedding, Environmental Science
Wendy Miller Beeching, Environmental Science
Marcel Mol, Environmental Science
Christopher O'Connor, B.A. Geology
Terrence Phillips, Environmental Science
Peter Plumer, Environmental Science
Jeremy Rekich, Environmental Science
Todd Surrena, B.A. Geology
Mark Valenty, Environmental Science
Gary Wadding, Environmental Science
Michelle Weaver, Earth and Space Science
Michael Witenski, B.A. Geology
David Zaccheus, Environmental Science

1995

Shawn Austad, B.A. Geology
Cara Bojinski, Environmental Science
Gregory Esmerian, Environmental Science
Joseph Frank, Environmental Science
Angela Gray, Environmental Science
Pamela Helsel, Environmental Science
James. F. Hughes, Environmental Science
Jeffrey James, Environmental Science
Thomas Licker, Environmental Science
Richard Lunn, Environmental Science
Jesica Mago, Environmental Science
Robert Marcase, Environmental Science
Jennifer Mears, Environmental Science
Bradley Mescavage, Environmental Science
John Ollila, B.A. Geology
William Ondriezek, Environmental Science
Chris Podracky, Environmental Science
Douglas Reid, Environmental Science
Joseph Rich, Environmental Science
Rodney Richard, B.S. Geology
Gregory Safran, B.S. Geology
Kelly Scheuring-Riddle, B.A. Geology
David Schilling, Environmental Science
Helen Sukri, Environmental Science
Colin Toole, Environmental Science
Douglas Vargo, Environmental Science
Thomas Wilson, Environmental Science

1996

Amy Bourne Joy, Earth and Space Science
Jodie Buckwalter, Environmental Science
Greg Campbell, B.A. Geology
Matthew Cox, B.A. Geology
Timothy Danehy, Environmental Science
Clifford Denholm, Environmental Science
Julie Evers D'Annunzio, B.A. Geology
Jason Ferringer, Environmental Science
Christian Fischer, Environmental Science
Douglas Heeter, Earth and Space Science
Joyelle Hewitt, Environmental Science
Steven Houk, Environmental Science
Michael Hubenthal, Earth and Space Science
Erin Hutchison, Environmental Science
Eric Marburger, Environmental Science
Carol Minor Lahnen, Environmental Science
Brian Mitcheltree, B.S. Geology
Greg Myers, Environmental Science
Jason Oblack, Environmental Science
Matthew Patterson, Environmental Science
Heather Perry, B.S. Geology
Justin Reckard, Environmental Science
Melanie Richter, Environmental Science
Brandy Satory, Environmental Science
Robert Schmude, Environmental Science
Jeffrey Shirley, Environmental Science
Joseph Smith, Environmental Science
Dennis Sobotka, B.A. Geology
David Solliday, Earth and Space Science
Patrick Stark, Environmental Science
Christy Vogel, Earth and Space Science
Robert Voltz, Earth and Space Science
James Watson, B.A. Geology
Jessica Whittaker, Environmental Science
Andrew Way, B.S. Geology
Debra Yoder Artley, Environmental Science

1997

Amy Caudell, Environmental Science
Michelle Clayton, B.A. Geology
Edward Feigles, B.A. Geology
Anthony Finding, Environmental Science
Jeffrey Giardina, Environmental Science
Holly Hager-Yoch, Environmental Science
Shawn Hedglin, Environmental Science
Sandra Leventry Schmude, Environmental Science
David Lis, Environmental Science
Brandy McFarland, Environmental Science
Shawn McGuirk, Environmental Science
Elizabeth McKinney, Environmental Science
Tania Moran, B.A. Geology
Ayesha Navagamuwa, Environmental Science
Rebecca Neville, Environmental Science
Andrew Patz, Environmental Science
Duane Peters, Environmental Science
Jason Pisarcik, Environmental Science
Sharon Sease, Environmental Science
Justin Skarbek, Environmental Science
Jennifer Skibinski, Environmental Science
William Strother, Environmental Science
Tammy Sub, B.A. Geology
Jason Weaver, Environmental Science
Stacey Widenhofer, Environmental Science
Thomas Yelovich, Environmental Science

1998

Theodore Banner, Environmental Science
Michael Blass, Environmental Science
Heather Bowman, Environmental Science
Kelly Branstrom, Environmental Science
John Burglund, Environmental Science
Jason Campagna, Environmental Science
Chad Clancy, Environmental Science
Joanna Conrad, Environmental Science
Suresh De Costa, Environmental Science
Shawn Erwin, Environmental Science
Samuel Herald, Environmental Science
Deanna Hitchcock, B.A. Geology
Tamara Jennings, Environmental Science
Eric Johnson, Environmental Science
Jeffrey King, B.A. Geology
Jennifer Kinley Myers, Environmental Science
Michael Klink, Environmental Science
Philip Mackey, Environmental Science
Gregory Majersky, Environmental Science
Sanjeeb Manandhar, Environmental Science
Barbara Markley, B.A. Geology
Kerry McCarney, B.A. Geology
Rebecca Laurita Medwith, B.A. Geology
Randy Mues, B.A. Geology
Holly Nelson, Environmental Science
Daniel O'Farrell, Environmental Science
Harlyn Paige O'Herin, Environmental Science
Michelle Painter Meteor Tech.
Brian Pelan, Environmental Science
Shane Price, Environmental Science
Renee Sandvig, Environmental Science
Kenneth Schoch, Environmental Science
Tammy Scurry, B.A. Geology
Angela Shughart, Environmental Science
Andrew Sinclair, Environmental Science
Marjorie Windisch, B.A. Geology
Daniel Young, Environmental Science
Jason Zalewski, Environmental Science

1999

David Allen, Environmental Science
Anthony Catanese, Environmental Science
Thomas Donohue, B.S. Geology
Rebecca Greenman, Environmental Science
Brian Guthrie, B.A. Geology
Laurie Hankins, B.A. Geology
Jeremy Houk, Environmental Science
Brian Lipinski, Environmental Science
Matthew Logan, Environmental Science
Rebecca Mangie, Environmental Science
Rachael Marks, Environmental Science,, B.A. Geology
Michael McCaffrey, Environmental Science
Jon Rutledge, Environmental Science
Kevin Shumaker, Environmental Science
Steven Stefko, Environmental Science
David Vandevort, B.A. Geology
Rachelle Vettorel, Environmental Science
Kimberly Walker, Environmental Science
Adam Zimmermann, Environmental Science

2000

Ryan Carroll, Environmental Science
Annjanette Ciliberto, Environmental Science
Heather Doyle, Environmental Science
Leslie Ferguson, Environmental Science
James Hamilton, B.A. Geology
Michele Hanby, Environmental Science
Eric Itle, B.A. Geology
Heather Kaminsky, Environmental Science
Robert Kohnke, Environmental Science
Karen Lemanski, Environmental Science
Benjamin Phillippi, Environmental Science
Taylor Zentner, Environmental Science

2001

Chad Berner, B.A. Geology
Scott Daly, Environmental Science
Jill Eudaly, Environmental Science
Michael Goodman, B.S. Geology
Christopher Kelley, B.A. Geology
Suzette Runninger, Earth and Space Science

2002

James E. Andrews, Geology
Dominick Anselmo, Environmental Science
Jerry John Crespo, Environmental Geosciences
Scott W. Davidson, Environmental Science
Greg Eakin, Environmental Science
Craig Fisher, Environmental Geoscience
Jonathan Ford, Environmental Science
Christopher M. Ireland, Environmental Geosciences
Jennifer Joy Keefer, Environmental Science
Joelle Kerr, Environmental Science
Andrew Charles Kinney, Environmental Science
Patrick Richard Kormos, Geology
Ranae Kowalczuk, Geology
Luke R. Marsh, Environmental Science
Anthony Joseph Orlando, Environmental Science
Vadim Petrov, Environmental Science
David Robert Radke, Environmental Science
Kyle R. Valerio, Geology

2003

Kourtney N. Barto, Environmental Science
Justin T. Bridge, Environmental Geosciences
Todd C. Crouch, Environmental Science
Katie Dopierala, Environmental Science
Leonard J. Eakin, Geology
Bradley M. Erney, Environmental Geosciences
Mark Heller, Environmental Geosciences
Kirk Sander, Environmental Geosciences
Tomisa D. Schmeider, Environmental Science
Joanna Schneider, Geology
Jonathan D. Shimko, Environmental Science
Michael John Shuler, Environmental Science
Barry J. Slater, Environmental Geosciences
Kara Slusser, Environmental Geosciences
Timothy J. Voltz, Environmental Science
Roger R. West, Environmental Science

Featured Student
Andy Franze
Andy Franze - Featured Student

Apply Now Request Information

News and EventsCareersStudents and AlumniTrip and Event Photos