Skip to main content

  Recipients of the Outstanding Service Award 

 

SPOTLIGHT


Recipients of Geography and Environmental Studies Awards

2013

Outstanding Senior: Krystal Levstek
Outstanding Junior: Taylor Huerbin
Outstanding Sophomore: Elizabeth Dreimiller
Service Award: Jenna Kessler
Michael A. Starker Scholarship: Caleb Sykora-Bodie

2012

Outstanding Senior: Carla Brack
Outstanding Junior: Krystal Levstek
Outstanding Sophomore: Taylor Huerbin
Service Award: Adam Rak
Michael A. Starker Scholarship: Elizabeth Smith
Paul Rizza Scholarship: Krystal Levstek
Robert A. Davis Scholarship: Elizabeth Smith

2011

Outstanding Senior: Gwen Brown
Outstanding Junior: Carla Brack
Outstanding Sophomore: Rachel Zappone
Outstanding  Freshman: Krystal Levstek
Service Award: Marah Vecenie
Michael A. Starker Scholarship: Krystal Levstek
Paul Rizza Scholarship: Krystal Levstek
Robert A. Davis Scholarship: Rachel Zappone

2010

Outstanding Senior: Benjamin Baker
Outstanding Junior: Carla Brack
Outstanding  Freshman: Rachel Zappone
Service Award: Chris Abbott
Michael A. Starker Scholarship: Ronni Underwood
Robert A. Davis Scholarship: Gwen Brown

2009

Outstanding Senior: Sean Condie
Outstanding Junior: Benjamin Baker
Outstanding Sophomore: Ronnie Underwood
Service Award: Rachel DeWolf
Michael A. Starker Scholarship: Danielle Cessna
Paul Rizza Scholarship: Seth Sykora-Bodie
Robert A. Davis Scholarship: Benjamin Baker

2008

Outstanding Senior: Megan Gold and Zachary Schmitt
Outstanding Junior: Katelyn Staub and Sarah Lawlor
Outstanding Sophomore: Jenny Langenhahn and Benjamin Baker
Service Award: Dan Cannon
Michael A. Starker Scholarship: Benjamin Baker
Paul Rizza Scholarship: Rachel Dewolf
Robert A. Davis Scholarhip: Seth Sykora-Bodie

2007

Outstaind Senior: Matthew Batina

2006

Service Award: Rochelle Comer
Paul Rizza Scholarship: Kim Pincin
Robert A. Davis Scholarship: Rose Iksic

2005

Service Award: Timothy Michael
Paul Rizza Scholarship: Anna Fasoli
Robert A. Davis Scholarship: Nicole Richardson

2004

Service Award: Amy Boyer and Kate Maynard

2003

Service Award: Kelly Dunn

2002

Service Award: Douglas Lecker

2000

Service Award: Erin Grabigel

1999

Service Award: Sondra McCleary

Featured Student
Andy Franze
Andy Franze - Featured Student

Apply Now Request Information

News and EventsCareersStudents and AlumniTrip and Event Photos