Skip to main content

 TREND 1 Sub-Committee Members 

 

SPOTLIGHT

Barbara Billek
Carrie Birckbichler
Bruce Boliver
John Bonando
Kris Chiprean
Chris Cole
Jessica Cosme
Nancy Cruikshank
Cindi Dillon
Connie Foley
Justin Griffith
Carol Holland 
Deborah Hutchins
Albena Iossifova
Alice Kaiser-Drobney
Mary Ann King
Sue Kushner
Daniel McIntosh
Carol Martin-Elkins
Lynne Motyl
Patty Pierce
Katrina J. Quinn
Catherine Rudowsky
Jaime Russell  
Cathie Sadler
Jennifer Sanftner
Constance Smith
Renee Tkacik
Michael Vigliotti

Students

Kristyne Bartel, Athletic Training and Physical Education
Andrew Bestwick, Finance
Michael Carnahan, Criminology
Joshua Christy, Biology
Jessica Cosme, Political Science
Cameron Daugherty, Criminology
Amy DePalma, Emerging Technology & Multimedia
Claire Frazier, History
Tyson Harvey, Parks & Resource Management
Lara Johnson, Athletic Training
Michael Kivitz, Marketing and Spanish
Jobeth Kuznicki, Communication
Justin Lamberto, Criminology
Justin Lasky, Physical Education
Carly Lucas, Health & Safety
Rashan Mixon, Park and Resort Tourism Management
Amanda Navazio, B.S., Emerging Technology & Multimedia
Darlene Purvis, Public Relations
Kraig Reed, Exploratory
Kelly Rhoades, Public Relations and Marine Biology
Brittney Rico, Marketing
Crista Schindler, Exercise Science
Balaswami Selvam, Marketing
Jackie Shane, Biology
Carly Thomas, Journalism
Rachelle Turner, Public Health and Adaptive Physical Activity
Shawn VanderBrook, Exercise Science
Sunday Volpe, Spanish
Megan E. Walsh, Elementary and Special Education
Mason Williams, Geology
Thomas Walters, Music

Steering Committee  

President Cheryl J. Norton
Dr. Philip Way
Ms. Molly Mercer
Dr. Robert Watson
Ms. Barbara Ender
Ms. Rita Abent
Ms. Tina Moser
Mr. Eliott Baker
Dr. Nancy Barta-Smith
Ms. Carrie Birckbichler
Dr. John Bonando
Dr. Patrick Burkhart (APSCUF)
Dr. Patti Campbell
Mr. Herb Carlson
Dr. Jerry Chmielewski
Mr. Rogers Clements (SGA)
Dr. Cornelius Cosgrove
Ms. Lorraine Craven
Dr. Keith Dils

Dr. Thomas Flynn 
Dr. Susan Hannam
Ms. Mary Hennessey
Dr. Athula Herat
Ms. Samantha Kelly
Ms. Mary Ann King
Mr. Paul Lueken
Dr. Jeffrey Lynn
Ms. Holly McCoy
Ms. Lynne Motyl
Dr. Randall Nichols
Dr. Paula Olivero
Ms. Deb Pincek
Dr. Katrina Quinn

Mr. Regis Schiebel
Ms. Kelly Sladden (ARHS)
Dr. Langdon Smith
Dr. Steven Strain
Ms. Melissa Teodoro
Mr. Philip Tramdack
Dr. Eva Tsuquiashi-Daddesio
Mr. Tom Watson (AFSCME)
Dr. Amanda Yale